?

Log in

 
 
29 January 2012 @ 10:09 pm
The Moss Legacy 5.3  
Slowest. Generation. Ever.



ARCHIVE | DOWNLOAD | SIMBLR

Previously: Rodolfo and Galileia went on their honeymoon. When they returned Galileia gave birth to twins, November and April. Boring stuff happened, Galileia gave birth to triplets, and Lucy died. Gah!



Poor Lucy wasn't around to see her other great-grandchildren grow up.



This one's Chanterelle. I know this because her ribbons are hot pink. Otherwise, I wouldn't have a clue.  *sigh* Triplets.



At least Entoloma here had the decency to be born with orange eyes, otherwise I'd have to guess at who she is.



And this here's Tremella. I kind of regret not calling her Amanita.
For those who haven't figured out my naming theme for these three, it's mushrooms.



Rodolfo: But sexytimes?
Galileia: But babies.
Rodolfo: But why?
Galileia: But no.



Frank hasn't interacted with a child in years. I can't tell if he regrets it.



Galileia: OH COME ON!



IIRC, that kid in the muscle shirt is Uriah, Perpetua's son.





It's official. I'm using this gif every time someone pops.
a.k.a. you'll never see this gif again.



This here's Archer's daughter Christa. She still lives with her mom.



Galileia: This better be the last time!
LOL NO



Twins again! If the next set will be triplets, I can die happy. Not really.



Time to age these monsters up. Once they've learned all of their necessary skills, there's no point in keeping them toddlers any longer.



The cross-eyed trait strikes again.



Entoloma didn't quite make it.



Chanterelle's OK, though.



Entoloma: Mom, I need a shower!
Galileia: No, you need a hair cut.



It's next to impossible to tell how kids are going to turn out.



Entoloma: Wow! I look fab.
Great, now go take that shower.



Meh. No comment.



Tremella rolled Mean Spirited. This one's going to grow up interesting.



Brady falls prey to the whoopee cushion. This will traumatize him for the rest of his afterlife.



Science does not like November.



You know what?





SHE'S HIS WIFE, YOU STUPID IDIOTS. EURRRRGLKJHFKHS.



Moar birthdays! It's funny how vamp toddlers won't vamp for a couple of minutes.



Meet Brie, future starving artist.



And Stilton, future... something.



Don't worry, bb. This is the last time.



I had no idea vamp toddlers practiced biting on their toys. THE MOAR YOU KNOW! 



Keep it classy, Entoloma.
I honestly kind of love slob sims. I don't have to cook extra for them.



Ben forgot he was a robot for a sec.



Galileia: Well, this is inconvenient!



Triplets! Yay! Wait...





Bodoni is like the official birthday assistant.



Oh, Stilton. That is not how you grow up.



Brie did it too. Oh, you guys.



November: Did someone say birthday?
DAYUM, SON. That'll be what, 7 in one day?



Angry cross-eyed bald kid is angry.



April derps her way into adolescence.



Galileia: More makeovers? Don't I get maternity leave or something?



Photographer's eye, eh? Starving artist, most definitely.



Stilton is just kind of boring. Roll some more interesting traits, plz.



Do your homework kids! Or you'll grow up with No Sense of humor just like April here.
I can already tell she's pretty much an exact clone of Galileia. I am not pleased.



Good? GOOD? Dice thing, I am side-eyeing you so hard right now.
Oh, and he looks to be a clone of Rodolfo. Ditto what I said for April.



November loves his new look. I would too if I found a way to grow my hair back in two seconds.



Oh, hey! Yeah, I'm going to have to think real hard about that one. Hmm, let's see here. How about...





Jonathan and Lucy haunt together for the first time.



Progress, baby!



Tuesday here inherited Galileia's hair color. Can't have that.



He looks slightly different from the other toddlers, which should be a good thing.



Brave? Good? Yawn.



I named her Bullet. Because I could.



Galileia: 'Scuse me, can we move the makeover session indoors? I'm kind of frying here.



Galileia found herself at Archer's house and gave his poor stepdaughter/cousin a makeover.



Yes, April. Embarrass yourself in front of your dead celebrity great-great-grandpa.



Teens = extra pair of hands for rearing toddlers. Lord knows this family needs all the help it can get.



Galileia went to a clients house one night, and said client turned out to be none other than Colonna.



Looking good, guuuurl.



She agrees.



On her way to the prom, April ran into Trajan. Oh the default stylist outfits in this game. *sigh*



Entoloma! >:(



What the?



OH, COME ON! I had your parents/grandparents/robot potty train you for this?

Well, that's all for now. I'll try my best to get the next update out ASAP, but knowing my schedule, I can't really say when that'll be.
Thanks for reading!

 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
Lu: 13vox_mortem on February 6th, 2012 04:20 am (UTC)
If I wasn't trying to abide by legacy rules (for the most part) I'd have done just that. Let's just say I'll never attempt to have more than 5 kids ever again. -_-

Haha, hooray for horribly inappropriate unisex hair!

Thanks for reading!
(Deleted comment)
Lu: Eleanorvox_mortem on February 6th, 2012 04:36 am (UTC)
I see you're new to the Sims community, so I'll go easy on you. No matter what your intentions were, this kind of comment behavior is rude and generally frowned upon. It gives off the impression that you only came here to ask for custom content and advertise your own legacy.

Most simmers don't take kindly to shopping lists and return-reading legacies is up to their own discretion.
Nicoletiptoehappiness on February 1st, 2012 04:01 am (UTC)
oh.my.god @ that pic of all your sims in that house. *blinks* I just sat there, mouth agap, for the longest time staring at it!!!! *falls over dead*

OH! WAIT!
Loved the update!!
*now dies for real*
Lu: 15vox_mortem on February 6th, 2012 04:22 am (UTC)
Yeah, that was the point where I stepped back and went DAYUM. I have no idea how other simmers can do those EXTREME BABBYMAKING challenges.

Thanks for reading!
 Does anyone care?deathlygrenade on February 1st, 2012 10:41 pm (UTC)
Saw ur comment post on simblr. I agree!!! Also I wanna play but I have no laptop/computer. Le sigh. Anyhoo, your legacy makes me happyblike dis -> °o° teehees. Anywayz cant wait for ur nxt update!!! C:
Lu: Bodonivox_mortem on February 6th, 2012 04:24 am (UTC)
Aww, thank you so much! And thanks for following me on Simblr.
obooneral on February 11th, 2012 04:01 am (UTC)
So many kids, it's hard to keep up! Can't wait to see what they look like when they grow up, since they all seem to look the same as toddlers, haha.
heirbanaanheirbanaan on February 21st, 2012 11:55 am (UTC)
10 kids? Wow. That's like. A lot. XD Never had that many. I'm impressed with how well you manage them!